?

Log in

Adventures of Alex ^__^ [entries|friends|calendar]
Alex

[ website | MySpace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Rose Christmas Invasion Hoodie Alt [05 May 2014|03:54pm]

Hi I have a large size green alt for sale. It is Free People by Urban Outfitters as per the grey one that Rose wore.

http://bit.ly/1juH7zC - I have listed it on eBay and will post worldwide as long as shipping costs are covered.All details in auction. Please contact me on eBay if you have any questions :)



post comment

Rose items up for grabs. [03 May 2009|05:10pm]
Hey guys, I've got a Rose item that I'm thinking about putting on eBay but since you guys are awesome I'm gonna give you first dibs on it.

Read more...Collapse )
post comment

Doctor Who Figure Experts. [17 Feb 2009|04:59pm]
Hey I'm looking for 5" figure collectors to shed some light on this situation involving the Sycorax Leader figure.

Read more...Collapse )
post comment

Icon Post - The Dark Knight + Doctor Who [22 Aug 2008|07:11pm]
14 - Joker, The Dark Knight
14 - Doctor Who

Preview


Spoilers for Stolen Earth and Journey's End, as if you haven't seen it already!
Under the Cut.

Please Credit if used!
Comments would be really really nice :D

Read more...Collapse )
13 comments|post comment

Another thought on Journey's End [03 Aug 2008|09:02pm]
[ mood | blah ]

About nine... under the cut for spoilers

Read more...Collapse )

post comment

Doctor Who Icons [26 Jun 2008|05:33pm]
New set of Doctor Who icons...mainly quotes but there are also a random bunch from series 4 too!
Quotes are from Series 1-4, spoilers up til Turn Left.

Teasers:


Read more...Collapse )
17 comments|post comment

New Doctor Who Bebo Skin [20 Jun 2008|12:46pm]
Preview


Read more...Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

Tennant/Doctor Who Bebo Skins [28 May 2008|04:01pm]
Some lovely bebo skins for your enjoyment and links to where you can find them on bebo.

Preview:



Read more...Collapse )
1 comment|post comment

Review/Pic Spam of The Doctor's Daughter. [13 May 2008|11:44am]
So, ok I don't ever do Doctor Who reviews but I thought with this episode I would make an exception!

I better put this under a cut!

Read more...Collapse )
6 comments|post comment

Tv Times Doctor Who Scans. SPOILERS!! [07 May 2008|11:34am]
The Tv Times has SEVERAL bits of info on Doctor Who this week, I've scanned in the pages for your enjoyment.

SPOILERS UNDER THE CUTS!

CLICK THE PICTURES TO ENLARGE.

Photos of Billie on Set SPOILERS!!!Collapse )


Georgia Moffet interview 'My Two Dads'Collapse )


The Doctor's Daughter PreviewCollapse )




Thanks!
post comment

Sometimes... [10 Apr 2008|08:19pm]
I just don't understand the male mind.
What goes on in there is any girls guess...and probably any guys guess aswell really.

Sometimes I think we're better off without them, but then there would be no David Tennant. That would be awful.

x
post comment

Icons. [05 Jan 2008|06:55pm]
Lots of icons from different fandoms...etccccc..

If using please comment and credit :)
Thank you.

[1-20] - Doctor Who Series 3 (Utopia-The Last of the Timelords)
[21-32] - Top Gear
[33-52] - Spiderman 3
[53-57] - From photos I've taken
[58-62] - Friends

Teaser;



All the Icons Under the Cut :)Collapse )
16 comments|post comment

Multi Fandom Icon Post [12 Oct 2007|09:25pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Icons include

[10] - Doctor Who
[10] - High School Musical 2
[35] - Myspace Culture and Celebrity
[1] - Friends

Preview:


Under the cut...
Read more...Collapse )


X-posted EVERYWHERE!

Would appreciate credit!

Thanks
x

4 comments|post comment

15 Doctor/Rose Doomsday Icons [05 Sep 2007|07:00pm]
Comments appreciated aswell as credit!
Thanks

Preview:



Read more...Collapse )
4 comments|post comment

Don't Go Changin' [03 May 2007|09:21pm]
What a relief. I've finished my Art units.
I left the Art Deparement tonight with such a great feeling that I've finally finished off a year of work. The fact that people were still panicking and painting away made me feel even better (even though it really shouldn't have!).
Tomorrow's going to be good and not good.
I'm gonna miss a lot of people so I really don't wanna go through that.
On the other hand everyone's skiving last period to go outside and sit on the grass, it'll be good fun!
Even Physics will be good, I hate physics but I like our class, it's dead fun!
I don't want things to change!!
I mean WTF, it doesn't feel like tomorrow is gonna be the last day I'm going to see some people, it's absolutely crazy, but that's LIFE I guess.

Anyway tonight I went down to New Deer to see the vet there. OMG the animals were soo darn cute! The baby fox and the owls, aww bless they were so cute :]

Anyway I'm off SEE YIH
x
post comment

DW Icons - Mixture [23 Apr 2007|08:07pm]
Mixture of DW Icons.
11 in total.
2 animted, 9 still.

Credit please.
Look in userinfo if you're not sure how to properly credit :]
Comments greatly appreciated!

Read more...Collapse )
23 comments|post comment

Doctor Who General Icons [18 Apr 2007|07:57pm]
[ mood | cold ]

A few randomly thrown together icons.
Haven't made any in a while!

Credit please!



Like this!


Read more...Collapse )

18 comments|post comment

Waaay [01 Nov 2006|07:49pm]
[ mood | sick ]

I don't think anyone reads this but what the hell.

Yes anyway I'm REALLY looking forward to Friday
FUCK all this school shit.
I'm failing in Physics.
I'm WAY behind in my art, I thought I was good at it until it hit me this year that I guess I'm not. Art was the ONLY thing I could do...now I can't.
I'm CRAP at Maths too, I have a Nab tomorrow which I can't be FUCKED revising for.

But once school is done FRIDAY comes.
Me and Kerry and going into Ellon to see my boyfriend Stuart (I call him Mace though)
Kerry's never met him so I can't wait. It's going to be real cool because I know they get along via the internet at the moment.
We'll be "getting our bleaze on doon the paerk min" if you understand that, you're probably scottish.


Oh and to "who fans" I'm pretty chuffed about Doctor Who's awards last night =]
Waaay
Oh and I've kind of GIVEN UP making icons because a)Nobody uses them and b)No fucking time.

Bye Loves.
xx
I LOVE MR STUART MASON

ps. get your act togeth Lamia.

1 comment|post comment

Excuse Me. [01 Nov 2006|07:41pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

Even though I am flattered, I would like YOU, YES YOU LAMIA to credit my Dalek Icon please. Only reason I found this was because you're from my school...anyway...
I'm pleased you liked it and used it and EVEN defaulted it BUT I'd like some credit please.
See how to credit icons properley by looking at my profile.

Word
x
post comment

21 Icons - Billie/David/DW [13 Aug 2006|04:31pm]

Here's a few icons I've been piling up for a while..ok so there isn't alot, infact there are 21, but I think they're pretty cool.

[14] - Rose Tyler/Billie Piper
[8] - Doctor Who/David


teasers:



Please Credit if Used



A Rose By Any Other Name Would Smell As Sweet Collapse )
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]